😏
20 februari 2019
georganiseerd door Rewire Festival
Rewire dagen
Rewire, | vr 29 mrt 2019, 19:00 | ||
Rewire, | za 30 mrt 2019, 13:00 | ||
Rewire, | zo 31 mrt 2019, 12:00 | ← |
Tickets & prijzen Rewire
Voorverkoop, zondag 1: | € | 28 | ,99 |
zondag 2: | € | 36 | ,73 |
3 dagen: | € | 85 | ,76 |
3 dagen, studenten: | € | 70 | ,28 |
Alle bovenstaande prijzen zijn inclusief servicekosten.
Minimumleeftijd?
18Line-up Rewire
Line-up is niet compleet.
1Grote Kerk |
---|
2Paard 1 |
3Koorenhuis zaal |
4Korzo zaal |
zo 18:00 - 18:40: Haron |
zo 22:00 - 22:45: Mark Fell |
5Korzo studio |
zo 17:15 - 18:00: Memo Akten |
6Oud Katholieke Kerk |
zo 16:45 - 17:30: John Bence |
7Korzo club |
Statistieken
1 | bezoeker | |
2 | geïnteresseerd | |
1 | geïnteresseerd | |
1300 | bezoekers @ 26 februari 2019 | |
5900 | geïnteresseerd @ 26 februari 2019 | |
8638 | uitnodigingen + geïnteresseerd + bezoekers @ 22 september 2020 | |
2 | · | video's |
The 9th edition of Rewire festival upholds our tradition of presenting adventurous music; highlighting forward-thinking artists who push boundaries and rewire the idea of what music and performance can be today. Musicians who embrace innovation, explore new artistic directions and collaborations and seek out new forms of performative expression. Rewire 2019 will explore how these artists disrupt the status quo and intervene across a spectrum of musical outputs and artistic disciplines.
Friday 29 March
Actress + Young Paint
Astrid Sonne presents Cycles of Lost and Found
Bamba Pana & Makaveli
Clara! y Maoupa
Flohio
Gazelle Twin presents Pastoral
Jasmín
Jessica Sligter presents Polycrisis:Yes!
Jlin & Company Wayne McGregor present Autobiography Edits
Kampire
Lafawndah
Mette Henriette
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi
Niels Broos & Jamie Peet
Nosedrip
Otim Alpha
Red Brut
Sega Bodega
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones
Spekki Webu
Tanya Tagaq
Tashi Wada Group
Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble
upsammy
Yves Tumor
Friday 29 March
Actress + Young Paint
Astrid Sonne presents Cycles of Lost and Found
Bamba Pana & Makaveli
Clara! y Maoupa
Flohio
Gazelle Twin presents Pastoral
Jasmín
Jessica Sligter presents Polycrisis:Yes!
Jlin & Company Wayne McGregor present Autobiography Edits
Kampire
Lafawndah
Mette Henriette
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi
Niels Broos & Jamie Peet
Nosedrip
Otim Alpha
Red Brut
Sega Bodega
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones
Spekki Webu
Tanya Tagaq
Tashi Wada Group
Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble
upsammy
Yves Tumor
→ lees meer
The 9th edition of Rewire festival upholds our tradition of presenting adventurous music; highlighting forward-thinking artists who push boundaries and rewire the idea of what music and performance can be today. Musicians who embrace innovation, explore new artistic directions and collaborations and seek out new forms of performative expression. Rewire 2019 will explore how these artists disrupt the status quo and intervene across a spectrum of musical outputs and artistic disciplines.
Friday 29 March
Actress + Young Paint
Astrid Sonne presents Cycles of Lost and Found
Bamba Pana & Makaveli
Clara! y Maoupa
Flohio
Gazelle Twin presents Pastoral
Jasmín
Jessica Sligter presents Polycrisis:Yes!
Jlin & Company Wayne McGregor present Autobiography Edits
Kampire
Lafawndah
Mette Henriette
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi
Niels Broos & Jamie Peet
Nosedrip
Otim Alpha
Red Brut
Sega Bodega
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones
Spekki Webu
Tanya Tagaq
Tashi Wada Group
Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble
upsammy
Yves Tumor
Saturday 30 March
Anat Spiegel
Angel-Ho
Angel Bat Dawid
CTM
CURL
Diamanda Dramm
Doon Kanda
Eli Keszler
Elaine Mitchener & David Toop present Of Leonardo Da Vinci
Giant Swan
Henry Vega & Jan Willem Troost
Jason Sharp
Jesse Osborne-Lanthier
Jessica Pratt
Julia Holter Duo
Kelly Moran
Kit Downes & Ensemble Klang
Laurel Halo (dj)
Lotic presents Endless Power
Low
Maurice Louca Elephantine Band
Nicolás Jaar (solo live/dj hybrid)
Puce Mary
Sote
Spinifex
Tirzah
Violet
vtgnike
William Basinski & Lawrence English
YEK: Mohammad Reza Mortazavi & Burnt Friedman
Zeno van den Broek presents Breach
Sunday 31 March
Alex Zhang Hungtai
Andrea Belfi & Valerio Tricoli
Aurélie Lierman & But What About present Sogokuru
Bill Orcutt (solo electronics)
Chris Corsano & Bill Orcutt
Dianne Verdonk
Foodman
Haron
Iona Fortune & NYX
Ipek Gorgun
Jennifer Walshe & Memo Akten present Ultrachunk
John Bence
Lucrecia Dalt & Alessandra Leone
Mark Fell
Nicolás Jaar Group
Patrick Higgins
Pierre Bastien & Tomaga
Refree
Sosena Gebre Eyesus
Xiu Xiu
Yona ft. Ash Koosha (live AI)
Talks, screenings and workshops still to be announced.
→ Festival passes, individual day tickets and club tickets are now available at https://partyflock.nl/order_ticket/376891
Friday 29 March
Actress + Young Paint
Astrid Sonne presents Cycles of Lost and Found
Bamba Pana & Makaveli
Clara! y Maoupa
Flohio
Gazelle Twin presents Pastoral
Jasmín
Jessica Sligter presents Polycrisis:Yes!
Jlin & Company Wayne McGregor present Autobiography Edits
Kampire
Lafawndah
Mette Henriette
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi
Niels Broos & Jamie Peet
Nosedrip
Otim Alpha
Red Brut
Sega Bodega
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones
Spekki Webu
Tanya Tagaq
Tashi Wada Group
Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble
upsammy
Yves Tumor
Saturday 30 March
Anat Spiegel
Angel-Ho
Angel Bat Dawid
CTM
CURL
Diamanda Dramm
Doon Kanda
Eli Keszler
Elaine Mitchener & David Toop present Of Leonardo Da Vinci
Giant Swan
Henry Vega & Jan Willem Troost
Jason Sharp
Jesse Osborne-Lanthier
Jessica Pratt
Julia Holter Duo
Kelly Moran
Kit Downes & Ensemble Klang
Laurel Halo (dj)
Lotic presents Endless Power
Low
Maurice Louca Elephantine Band
Nicolás Jaar (solo live/dj hybrid)
Puce Mary
Sote
Spinifex
Tirzah
Violet
vtgnike
William Basinski & Lawrence English
YEK: Mohammad Reza Mortazavi & Burnt Friedman
Zeno van den Broek presents Breach
Sunday 31 March
Alex Zhang Hungtai
Andrea Belfi & Valerio Tricoli
Aurélie Lierman & But What About present Sogokuru
Bill Orcutt (solo electronics)
Chris Corsano & Bill Orcutt
Dianne Verdonk
Foodman
Haron
Iona Fortune & NYX
Ipek Gorgun
Jennifer Walshe & Memo Akten present Ultrachunk
John Bence
Lucrecia Dalt & Alessandra Leone
Mark Fell
Nicolás Jaar Group
Patrick Higgins
Pierre Bastien & Tomaga
Refree
Sosena Gebre Eyesus
Xiu Xiu
Yona ft. Ash Koosha (live AI)
Talks, screenings and workshops still to be announced.
→ Festival passes, individual day tickets and club tickets are now available at https://partyflock.nl/order_ticket/376891